Menu

Arrival

September 22

Departure

September 27

Adults

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Children

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Reservation Assistance:

(855) 877-3643

Departure Date

September 25

Return Date

September 30

Adults

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Children

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Reservation Assistance:

(800) 219-2727

 
 

Travel Requirements

Find out what you need to visit

Entry Requirements

All visitors to the Dominican Republic are required to have a valid passport, and some visitors may be required to have a Tourist Card as well.

Tourist Card

Citizens of countries who are legally able to enter the European Union, Great Britain, the United States of America, or Canada may enter the Dominican Republic using a Tourist Card.

The Tourist Card is valid for a year from the date of purchase and is valid for up to a 30-day visit for one person, and one use. The Card can be purchased for $10US/ €10 from several locations in land, sea, or airports across the Dominican Republic. The Tourist Card is also sold at Dominican embassies and consulates office overseas, by tour operating companies and even online.

If you wish to stay longer than 30-days you will need to pay a proportional fee, depending on the length of the extension, which can be paid at the Department of Migration or at the migration desk upon departure.